Register for Extra-Curricular Activities

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

ECA GENERAL INFORMATION, GUIDELINES AND POLICY

ECA OVERVIEW

DayActivityYearTime
Monday  Garden CraftY1-83:00-3:50pm
Monday  Senior iSteamY4-83:00-3:50pm
MondayEco-WarriorsY4-83:00-3:50pm
MondaySpeech Festival PracticeY1-83:00-3:50pm
Monday Senior Badminton (Lee Reynold)Y4-83:00-3:50pm
MondayJunior Young Authors (Kelly Yang Project)Y1-33:00-3:50pm
MondayJunior Rugby (Sandy Bay RFC)Y1-33:00-3:50pm
Monday  Lego Model Building (Brick4Kids)Y1-83:00-3:50pm
MondayHomework ClubY1-83:00-3:50pm
Monday Junior Badminton (Lee Reynold)Y1-34:00-4:50pm
MondaySenior Young Authors (Kelly Yang Project)Y4-84:00-4:50pm
MondaySenior Rugby (Sandy Bay RFC)Y4-84:00-4:50pm
MondayHomework ClubY1-84:00-4:50pm
Tuesday  Junior Basketball (Pacific Pine Sports)Y1-33:00-3:50pm
Tuesday Snag Golf (Pacific Pine Sports)Y1-83:00-3:50pm
TuesdayClassical Ballet (CentreStage Studios)Y1-83:00-3:50pm
Tuesday  Senior Art Club (Artloop)Y4-83:00-3:50pm
Tuesday  Senior RoboCode (ActiveKids)Y4-83:00-3:50pm
Tuesday  Computer Skills Club (TLC)Y1-83:00-3:50pm
TuesdayHomework ClubY1-83:00-3:50pm
Tuesday  Junior Art Club (Artloop)Y1-34:00-4:50pm
Tuesday  Junior RoboCode (ActiveKids)Y1-34:00-4:50pm
Tuesday  Senior Basketball (Pacific Pine Sports)Y4-84:00-4:50pm
Tuesday  Dance Hip Hop (CentreStage Studios)Y1-84:00-4:50pm
TuesdayHomework ClubY1-84:00-4:50pm
Wednesday  Senior ChoirY4-83:00-3:50pm
Wednesday Common Entrance Study GroupY5-83:00-3:50pm
Wednesday  Mission Runway (ActiveKids)Y1-83:00-3:50pm
Wednesday  Taekwondo (HK Taekwondo Moo Duk Kwan)Y1-83:00-3:50pm
Wednesday  Junior Science Inventors (Science Juniors)Y1-33:00-3:50pm
Wednesday  Senior Football (Liverpool FC)Y1-33:00-3:50pm
WednesdayHomework ClubY1-83:00-3:50pm
Wednesday English Language EALY23:00-3:50pm
Wednesday Chess (ActiveKids)Y1-84:00-4:50pm
Wednesday  African Drumming (Djijor)Y1-84:00-4:50pm
Wednesday  Senior Science Inventors (Science Junior)Y4-84:00-4:50pm
Wednesday  Senior Football (Liverpool FC)Y4-84:00-4:50pm
WednesdayHomework ClubY1-84:00-4:50pm
Thursday  Junior iSteamY1-33:00-3:50pm
Thursday  Ultimate FrisbeeY5-83:00-3:50pm
Thursday  Junior Gymnastics (Proactiv Sports)Y1-33:00-3:50pm
Thursday  Tennis (Proactiv Sports)Y1-83:00-3:50pm
Thursday  NASA Education (Maker Space)Y3-83:00-3:50pm
ThursdayHarp (Harp Blessing Ltd)Y1-83:00-3:50pm
ThursdayHomework ClubY1-83:00-3:50pm
Thursday English Language EALY3 & 43:00-3:50pm
Thursday English Language EALY5 & 63:00-3:50pm
Thursday  Senior Gymnastics (Proactiv Sports)Y4-84:00-4:50pm
Thursday Stormy Chef (ActiveKids)Y1-84:00-4:50pm
ThursdayHarp (Harp Blessing Ltd)Y1-84:00-4:50pm
ThursdayLacrosse (HKLA)Y1-84:00-4:50pm
ThursdayHomework ClubY1-84:00-4:50pm
Friday Senior Wall Climbing (Attic V)Y4-83:00-3:50pm
FridayPublic Speaking (CentreStage Studios)Y1-83:00-3:50pm
FridayJunior Multi-Sports (Proactiv Sports)Y1-33:00-3:50pm
Friday Junior Skateboarding/Inline SkatingY1-33:00-3:50pm
FridayHomework ClubY1-83:00-3:50pm
Friday Chinese Language EALY1-83:00-3:50pm
Friday Junior Wall Climbing (Attic V)Y1-34:00-4:50pm
FridayMusical Theatre (CentreStage Studios)Y1-84:00-4:50pm
FridaySenior Multi-Sports (Proactiv Sports)Y4-84:00-4:50pm
Friday Senior Skateboarding/Inline SkatingY4-84:00-4:50pm
FridayHomework ClubY1-84:00-4:50pm

Share On